
Chagrin Valley Conference Player Profile
Luke Jensen
Willoughby South
#7 • QB
2026-2027 Football Stats
63-97Passing
64.9%Completion %
1,052Pass Yards
10.8Yards / Att
SchoolWilloughby South
ClassClass of 2027
Height6-0
Weight175
FootballPlayer Stats
Current Season Stats
2026-2027| Passing | Completion % | Pass Yards | Yards / Att | Pass TD | INT | Carries | Rush Yards | Yards / Carry | Rush TD | Receptions | Rec Yards | Rec TD | Interceptions | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63-97 | 64.9% | 1,052 | 10.8 | 13 | 3 | 16 | 150 | 9.4 | 2 | 0 | 1,174 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
Stats
Career Stats
Football
| Season | Team | GP | CMP | ATT | PASS YDS | PASS TD | P-INT | CAR | RUSH YDS | RUSH TD | REC YDS | D-INT | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Willoughby South | 4 | 63 | 97 | 1,052 | 13 | 3 | 16 | 150 | 2 | 1,174 | 3 | 6 |
| Career | — | 4 | 63 | 97 | 1,052 | 13 | 3 | 16 | 150 | 2 | 1,174 | 3 | 6 |
Claim Your Recruiting Profile
Are you this athlete? Click here to complete your OhioVarsity.com Recruiting Profile to add your photo, athletic accomplishments, academic information, recruiting links, and contact information.

