HomeTagsOrange Football
Orange
Football Game CenterOrange at West Geauga2026-2027 season
West Geauga
September 18, 2026 • 7:00 PMWest Geauga
Orange 4-5 • West Geauga 8-1
Orange at West Geauga
Matchup2026-2027 season
Since 1972

Historical Notes

Automatically generated from recorded football history • See an inaccuracy? Please report it.

West Geauga Win

  • West Geauga is now 65-6 when scoring 31-40 points since 1972.
  • 21 points is West Geauga's largest winning margin since Sep. 4, 2026.

Other Statistical Notes

  • This is the 54th recorded meeting between Orange and West Geauga since 1972.
  • Series: Orange is 13-40-1 against West Geauga since 1972; average score 12.5-28.6.
  • Orange's largest recorded win in the series: Oct. 5, 2012 • 17-0.
  • Highest-scoring meeting: Oct. 11, 2013 • 28-49.
  • Series shutouts since 1972: Orange 2, West Geauga 11.

Program Milestones

  • Orange has recorded 40 shutouts since 1972; the most recent was Aug. 18, 2023.
  • Orange has scored 40+ points 46 times since 1972 (most recently Sep. 26, 2025).
  • The program has reached 50+ points 13 times since 1972 (most recently Sep. 19, 2025).
  • West Geauga has recorded 88 shutouts since 1972; the most recent was Sep. 4, 2026.
  • West Geauga has scored 40+ points 74 times since 1972 (most recently Sep. 4, 2026).
  • The program has reached 50+ points 13 times since 1972 (most recently Oct. 1, 2021).

Record by Points Scored

Program record in games falling within each scoring range.

Orange scoring history
0-1011-183-6200 games
11-2048-98146 games
21-3066-30-197 games
31-4053-558 games
41+39-342 games
West Geauga scoring history
0-1017-140-2159 games
11-2063-70133 games
21-3094-29-1124 games
31-4065-671 games
41+66-167 games

Orange Results vs. West Geauga

DateLocationScore
Sep. 18, 2026West GeaugaOrange L 14-35
Oct. 24, 2025—Orange L 15-47
Oct. 25, 2024—Orange W 25-22
Oct. 20, 2023—Orange L 0-40
Sep. 30, 2022—Orange L 7-38
Oct. 1, 2021—Orange L 0-62
Sep. 27, 2019—Orange L 13-25
Oct. 19, 2018—Orange L 20-41
Oct. 6, 2017—Orange W 27-20
Oct. 7, 2016—Orange W 28-18
Oct. 9, 2015—Orange L 13-35
Oct. 10, 2014—Orange L 24-27
Oct. 11, 2013—Orange L 28-49
Oct. 5, 2012—Orange W 17-0
Oct. 6, 2011—Orange L 7-20
Oct. 8, 2010—Orange L 24-48
Oct. 9, 2009—Orange L 0-20
Oct. 10, 2008—Orange L 9-17
Oct. 12, 2007—Orange L 0-56
Oct. 6, 2006—Orange L 7-42
Oct. 7, 2005—Orange L 0-26
Oct. 29, 2004—Orange L 0-40
Oct. 24, 2003—Orange L 0-63
Oct. 4, 2002—Orange L 7-48
Oct. 12, 2001—Orange L 0-21
Oct. 13, 2000—Orange L 20-28
Oct. 22, 1999—Orange L 7-33
Oct. 30, 1998—Orange L 7-44
Oct. 17, 1997—Orange L 14-21
Oct. 18, 1996—Orange L 22-39
Sep. 22, 1995—Orange L 6-23
Sep. 23, 1994—Orange L 7-35
Nov. 5, 1993—Orange L 13-33
Nov. 6, 1992—Orange W 20-13
Oct. 25, 1991—Orange W 31-21
Oct. 19, 1990—Orange L 7-19
Oct. 13, 1989—Orange W 14-7
Oct. 21, 1988—Orange W 26-21
Oct. 16, 1987—Orange L 23-38
Oct. 10, 1986—Orange L 6-13
Oct. 4, 1985—Orange W 14-7
Oct. 4, 1984—Orange W 15-13
Sep. 30, 1983—Orange L 15-29
Oct. 1, 1982—Orange L 0-23
Sep. 25, 1981—Orange L 0-38
Sep. 20, 1980—Orange L 18-49
Nov. 2, 1979—Orange L 20-33
Nov. 3, 1978—Orange L 0-26
Oct. 28, 1977—Orange W 20-9
Oct. 29, 1976—Orange T 21-21
Oct. 17, 1975—Orange W 12-0
Oct. 18, 1974—Orange W 21-13
Oct. 12, 1973—Orange L 6-21
Oct. 13, 1972—Orange L 7-14

Historical Data: Series records shown here cover 1972 through the latest imported season. Earlier meetings may not be included.

Season Leaders

Top Performers

Orange

Top Rusher
Adin Frey
289 YDS • 59 ATT • 4 TD

West Geauga

No stats reported
Orange Series Record13-40-154 recorded meetings vs. West Geauga
Orange Win Percentage.250recorded series vs. West Geauga

Orange — Last 5 vs. West Geauga

Sep. 18, 2026West Geauga
Orange L 14-35
Oct. 24, 2025Location not recorded
Orange L 15-47
Oct. 25, 2024Location not recorded
Orange W 25-22
Oct. 20, 2023Location not recorded
Orange L 0-40
Sep. 30, 2022Location not recorded
Orange L 7-38

Orange vs. West Geauga Series Notes

Latest meeting: Sep. 18, 2026 • Orange L 14-35

First recorded meeting: Oct. 13, 1972

Orange longest winning streak: W 2

West Geauga longest winning streak: W 19

Largest Orange win: Oct. 5, 2012 • 17-0

Highest-scoring game: Oct. 11, 2013 • 28-49

Closest game: Oct. 29, 1976 • 21-21

Average score: Orange 12.5 • West Geauga 28.6

Season Totals

Team Stats

Stat CategoryOrangeWest Geauga
Passing
Yards10170
Comp-Att70-1440-0
Comp %48.6%—
Yards/Att7.1—
TD / INT8 / 70 / 0
Rushing
Yards7500
Attempts1440
Yards/Carry5.2—
Touchdowns100
Receiving
Yards9850
Receptions650
Yards/Catch15.2—
Touchdowns80
Defense
Tackles1940
Sacks30
Interceptions30
Season Statbooks

Player Stats

Orange Stats (2026-2027)

Passing
# Player CMP ATT PCT YDS Y/G TD INT LONG QB RTG
2Itai Tannenbaum7014448.6%1,017203.4877970.0
Rushing
# Player ATT YDS AVG Y/G LONG TD
23Adin Frey592894.957.8434
28Ej Dowdell502805.670.0753
5Lucas Thompson56212.412.4271
2Itai Tannenbaum12554.611.0261
40Xavier Gentsch23517.511.7310
4Jordan Eason10272.75.481
80Andre Ransom122.00.520
Receiving
# Player REC YDS AVG Y/G LONG TD
13Alex Winston1025525.551.0794
3Chaz Rosiles1423116.546.2691
5Lucas Thompson715121.630.2552
4Jordan Eason613121.826.2791
80Andre Ransom14926.623.0190
24Gideon Greenberg78211.716.4310
10Kaiyle Lescook34314.321.5190
All-Purpose Yards
# Player RUSH REC KR PR IR TOTAL Y/G
3Chaz Rosiles0000029458.8
23Adin Frey0000028957.8
28Ej Dowdell0000028070.0
13Alex Winston0000025551.0
5Lucas Thompson0000021342.6
4Jordan Eason0000017134.2
80Andre Ransom0000012130.3
24Gideon Greenberg000008216.4
2Itai Tannenbaum000005511.0
10Kaiyle Lescook000004321.5
40Xavier Gentsch000003511.7
19Brandon Wesley00000134.3
Total Yards
# Player RUSH PASS TOTAL Y/G
2Itai Tannenbaum551,0171,072214.4
23Adin Frey289028957.8
28Ej Dowdell280028070.0
5Lucas Thompson6206212.4
40Xavier Gentsch3503511.7
4Jordan Eason270275.4
80Andre Ransom2020.5
Tackles
# Player SOLO AST TOTAL TFL SACK
5Lucas Thompson21.010.031.03.00.0
13Alex Winston17.010.027.00.00.0
22Jonah Wilson9.07.016.00.00.0
53Raphael Duran8.08.016.03.01.0
69Darius Walker5.010.015.02.01.0
59Oscar Seibel4.09.013.01.00.0
24Gideon Greenberg5.06.011.00.00.0
75Camden Williams5.04.09.01.01.0
23Adin Frey5.03.08.00.00.0
25J. Bobeck6.02.08.00.00.0
50Rami Bodas3.04.07.00.00.0
15Brandon Walker5.01.06.00.00.0
4Jordan Eason4.02.06.00.00.0
58Khalid Hill1.05.06.00.00.0
19Brandon Wesley1.04.05.00.00.0
50Achilles Jeffries2.00.02.00.00.0
80Andre Ransom2.00.02.00.00.0
10Kaiyle Lescook1.01.02.00.00.0
9Caleb Seaman0.01.01.00.00.0
3Chaz Rosiles0.01.01.00.00.0
28Ej Dowdell0.01.01.00.00.0
10Trevor McKinnon1.00.01.00.00.0
Sacks
# Player SACK YDL HUR TACK TFL
75Camden Williams1.00.00.09.01.0
69Darius Walker1.00.00.015.02.0
53Raphael Duran1.00.00.016.03.0
Interceptions
# Player INT YDS AVG LONG TD
80Andre Ransom200.000
12Liam Ashby100.000
Kicking
# Player FGM FGA FG% LONG XPM XPA XP% PTS
39Kaden Daoudi000.0%05683.3%5
29Emme Morrissey000.0%011100.0%1
Punting
# Player PUNTS YDS AVG Y/G IN 20 LONG
2Itai Tannenbaum414235.528.4140
Kickoff Returns
# Player RET YDS AVG Y/G TD LONG
3Chaz Rosiles44912.39.8020
80Andre Ransom3279.06.8032
19Brandon Wesley2136.54.308
Punt Returns
# Player RET YDS AVG Y/G TD LONG
3Chaz Rosiles11414.02.8014
4Jordan Eason11313.02.6013

Latest News

Stay Connected

1,119FansLike
3,810FollowersFollow
2,328SubscribersSubscribe
- Advertisement -spot_img

Trending Articles