On This Date in History:
Cuyahoga Heights and Independence tied, 0-0, on October 18, 1974 • Hudson defeated Revere, 13-12, on October 18, 1996 • St. Ignatius defeated St. Xavier, 19-16, on October 18, 2008 • Elyria Catholic defeated Midview, 49-46, on October 18, 2013 • Orange defeated Wickliffe, 56-53, on October 18, 2013 • Cuyahoga Heights and Independence tied, 0-0, on October 18, 1974 • Hudson defeated Revere, 13-12, on October 18, 1996 • St. Ignatius defeated St. Xavier, 19-16, on October 18, 2008 • Elyria Catholic defeated Midview, 49-46, on October 18, 2013 • Orange defeated Wickliffe, 56-53, on October 18, 2013

Today's Games

No Football games scheduled for
October 18, 2026.

Latest Results

Upcoming Games

HOT STREAKS

Active team winning streaks of 3 games or more.

Football Standings

CHAGRIN VALLEY CONFERENCE

Chagrin Division

Perry Pirates5-01.0009-01.0005-0-00.417
Hawken Hawks5-10.8338-20.8004-1-00.483
West Geauga Wolverines4-10.8008-10.8895-0-00.348
Edgewood Warriors1-40.2004-50.4441-4-00.620
Orange Lions1-40.2004-50.4441-4-00.447
Geneva Eagles1-40.2003-60.3331-4-00.607
Jefferson Falcons1-40.2001-80.1111-4-00.706
CHAGRIN VALLEY CONFERENCE

Lake Division

Willoughby South Rebels5-01.0009-01.0005-0-00.335
North Rangers5-10.8338-10.8894-1-00.267
Chardon Hilltoppers3-20.6004-60.4002-3-00.656
Harvey Red Raiders2-30.4003-60.3332-3-00.605
Madison Blue Streaks1-40.2003-60.3332-3-00.538
Lakeside Dragons1-40.2002-70.2221-4-00.501
Lutheran West Longhorns1-40.2001-80.1111-4-00.602
CHAGRIN VALLEY CONFERENCE

Metro Division

Cuyahoga Heights Red Wolves5-01.0008-10.8895-0-00.410
Wickliffe Blue Devils5-10.8338-10.8894-1-00.300
Independence Blue Devils3-20.6005-40.5563-2-00.458
Brooklyn Hurricanes2-30.4003-70.3002-3-00.565
Beachwood Bison1-40.2003-70.3001-4-00.423
Trinity Trojans1-40.2002-80.2002-3-00.606
Fairport Skippers1-40.2001-70.1250-5-00.551
CHAGRIN VALLEY CONFERENCE

Valley Division

Kirtland Hornets5-01.0008-10.8895-0-00.398
Conneaut Spartans5-10.8338-10.8894-1-00.475
Chagrin Falls Tigers3-20.6006-30.6673-2-00.509
Berkshire Badgers3-20.6005-40.5564-1-00.411
Rootstown Rovers1-40.2005-50.5003-2-00.435
Crestwood Red Devils1-40.2002-70.2221-4-00.710
Fairview Warriors0-50.0000-90.0000-5-00.716

American Division

Kenston Bombers0-0—0-10.0000-1-01.000
Aurora Greenmen0-0—0-0—0-0-0—
Barberton0-0—0-0—0-0-0—
Copley0-0—0-0—0-0-0—
Medina Highland0-0—0-0—0-0-0—
Revere0-0—0-0—0-0-0—

National Division

Brecksville-Broadview Heights0-0—0-0—0-0-0—
Hudson Explorers0-0—0-0—0-0-0—
Nordonia0-0—0-0—0-0-0—
North Royalton0-0—0-0—0-0-0—
Solon0-0—0-0—0-0-0—
Stow0-0—0-0—0-0-0—
Twinsburg0-0—0-0—0-0-0—
Wadsworth0-0—0-0—0-0-0—

Football Stat Leaders

2026-2027

Fantasy Points

FP
1JJ DufourEdgewood227.5
2Luke JensenWilloughby South190.0
3Oliver MillerBerkshire184.7
4Tommy CaimiKirtland178.9
5Charlie MallettHawken158.6
6Wyant DobranConneaut150.4
7Masceo BolesLakeside143.5
7Nick HessCrestwood143.5
9Michael KalistaCrestwood135.8
10Nick OboczkyWickliffe132.2
Complete Leaders
Rank Player School FP PASS RUSH REC
1JJ DufourEdgewood227.52,0385800
2Luke JensenWilloughby South190.01,9251500
3Oliver MillerBerkshire184.71,1103430
4Tommy CaimiKirtland178.90802207
5Charlie MallettHawken158.6127185630
6Wyant DobranConneaut150.41,2003240
7Masceo BolesLakeside143.50911164
7Nick HessCrestwood143.5085639
9Michael KalistaCrestwood135.838570123
10Nick OboczkyWickliffe132.207193

Passing

YDS
1JJ DufourEdgewood2,038
2Luke JensenWilloughby South1,925
3Jj MurphyLakeside1,706
4Tanner BrandtHawken1,451
5Jordan UriaBeachwood1,338
6Wyant DobranConneaut1,200
7Oliver MillerBerkshire1,110
8Itai TannenbaumOrange1,017
9Matthew AvilaIndependence831
10Jayden TaylorLutheran West773
Complete Leaders
Rank Player School CMP ATT PCT YDS Y/G TD INT LONG QB RTG
1JJ DufourEdgewood14921270.3%2,038254.819664118.8
2Luke JensenWilloughby South639764.9%1,925481.323344148.2
3Jj MurphyLakeside10819555.4%1,706213.31278890.2
4Tanner BrandtHawken11418860.6%1,451181.419786102.9
5Jordan UriaBeachwood9218749.2%1,338167.312136765.3
6Wyant DobranConneaut7613158.0%1,2000.014800.0
7Oliver MillerBerkshire7112656.3%1,110138.814570106.3
8Itai TannenbaumOrange7014448.6%1,017203.4877970.0
9Matthew AvilaIndependence8013360.2%831103.9630153.1
10Jayden TaylorLutheran West7414551.0%77396.6563061.1

Rushing

YDS
1Masceo BolesLakeside911
2Nick HessCrestwood856
3Tommy CaimiKirtland802
4King MatticeNorth791
5Nick OboczkyWickliffe719
6Kameran AustinHarvey718
7Michael KalistaCrestwood701
8JJ DufourEdgewood580
9Javion WhaleyNorth479
10Will FlanneryChagrin Falls467
Complete Leaders
Rank Player School ATT YDS AVG Y/G LONG TD
1Masceo BolesLakeside1079116.3151.8526
2Nick HessCrestwood8585611.0122.3639
3Tommy CaimiKirtland838028.1200.5610
4King MatticeNorth1127917.10.005
5Nick OboczkyWickliffe777199.30.0010
6Kameran AustinHarvey807189.0102.607
7Michael KalistaCrestwood937017.587.6798
8JJ DufourEdgewood965806.072.5254
9Javion WhaleyNorth4647910.40.001
10Will FlanneryChagrin Falls824675.777.8503

Receiving

YDS
1Dae'Veon GainesLakeside864
2Willie GuytonEdgewood643
3Charlie MallettHawken630
4De'Andre SimsBeachwood605
5Dasen MarkerBerkshire497
6Anthony MockWilloughby South456
7Davonte HarrisConneaut378
8Joshua CoatsLutheran West361
9Mitch GreenbergHawken356
10Zaiden FoxEdgewood351
Complete Leaders
Rank Player School REC YDS AVG Y/G LONG TD
1Dae'Veon GainesLakeside3986422.2123.4886
2Willie GuytonEdgewood4964313.180.4416
3Charlie MallettHawken5063012.678.8747
4De'Andre SimsBeachwood3660516.875.6556
5Dasen MarkerBerkshire3249715.562.1604
6Anthony MockWilloughby South504569.1114.0842
7Davonte HarrisConneaut1637823.60.004
8Joshua CoatsLutheran West2836112.945.1444
9Mitch GreenbergHawken3335610.844.5342
10Zaiden FoxEdgewood2735113.043.9644

All-Purpose Yards

TOTAL
1JJ DufourEdgewood3,198
2Masceo BolesLakeside2,406
3Willie GuytonEdgewood1,929
4Jj MurphyLakeside1,808
5Tanner BrandtHawken1,459
6Kameran AustinHarvey1,448
7Jordan UriaBeachwood1,372
8Luke JensenWilloughby South1,324
9Jayden TaylorLutheran West1,247
10Tommy CaimiKirtland1,140
Complete Leaders
Rank Player School RUSH REC KR PR IR TOTAL Y/G
1JJ DufourEdgewood5802,03802,618327.33,19872.5
2Masceo BolesLakeside91102101,121140.12,406140.1
3Willie GuytonEdgewood0064364380.41,92982.9
4Jj MurphyLakeside511,70601,757219.61,8086.4
5Tanner BrandtHawken41,45101,455181.91,4590.5
6Kameran AustinHarvey71804722103.11,448103.1
7Jordan UriaBeachwood171,33801,355169.41,3722.1
8Luke JensenWilloughby South1221,05201,174293.51,32430.5
9Jayden TaylorLutheran West9377396962120.31,24723.6
10Tommy CaimiKirtland000001,140285.0

Total Yards

TOTAL
1JJ DufourEdgewood2,618
2Luke JensenWilloughby South2,075
3Jj MurphyLakeside1,757
4Wyant DobranConneaut1,524
5Tanner BrandtHawken1,455
6Oliver MillerBerkshire1,453
7Jordan UriaBeachwood1,355
8Michael KalistaCrestwood1,086
9Itai TannenbaumOrange1,072
10Masceo BolesLakeside911
Complete Leaders
Rank Player School RUSH PASS TOTAL Y/G
1JJ DufourEdgewood5802,0382,6182,618.0
2Luke JensenWilloughby South1501,9252,0751,174.0
3Jj MurphyLakeside511,7061,7571,757.0
4Wyant DobranConneaut3241,2001,5240.0
5Tanner BrandtHawken41,4511,4551,455.0
6Oliver MillerBerkshire3431,1101,4531,453.0
7Jordan UriaBeachwood171,3381,3551,355.0
8Michael KalistaCrestwood7013851,086135.8
9Itai TannenbaumOrange551,0171,072214.4
10Masceo BolesLakeside91109111,121.0

Scoring

PTS
1Gavin MayfieldMadison96
1Ivan ChuhaChardon96
3Tommy CaimiKirtland88
4Josh FenickNorth86
5King MatticeNorth84
6Marko ValenticKirtland82
7Josh JensenWilloughby South66
8Nick OboczkyWickliffe60
9Nick HessCrestwood54
10De'Andre SimsBeachwood48
Complete Leaders
Rank Player School TD 2-PT PTS KICK PTS PTS PPG
1Gavin MayfieldMadison0009648.0
1Ivan ChuhaChardon000960.0
3Tommy CaimiKirtland15008822.0
4Josh FenickNorth1300860.0
5King MatticeNorth1400840.0
6Marko ValenticKirtland60448220.5
7Josh JensenWilloughby South11006616.5
8Nick OboczkyWickliffe000600.0
9Nick HessCrestwood000547.7
10De'Andre SimsBeachwood000486.0

Tackles

TOTAL
1James LancasterCrestwood70.0
2Drew PlatzChardon67.0
3Michael KalistaCrestwood66.0
3Miles HamiltonHawken66.0
5Ivan ChuhaChardon59.0
6Chris MoryCrestwood49.0
7Ryan KolcumChardon44.0
8Rocco TarantinoChardon37.0
8Tye BerquistCrestwood37.0
8Xaden BeverlyCrestwood37.0
Complete Leaders
Rank Player School SOLO AST TOTAL TFL SACK
1James LancasterCrestwood0.00.070.04.00.0
2Drew PlatzChardon0.00.067.04.00.5
3Michael KalistaCrestwood0.00.066.04.00.0
3Miles HamiltonHawken0.00.066.00.01.0
5Ivan ChuhaChardon0.00.059.03.00.5
6Chris MoryCrestwood0.00.049.09.01.0
7Ryan KolcumChardon0.00.044.04.01.0
8Rocco TarantinoChardon0.00.037.01.00.0
8Tye BerquistCrestwood0.00.037.04.02.0
8Xaden BeverlyCrestwood0.00.037.07.01.0

Sacks

SACK
1John MurphyNorth7.0
2Damarhi MorganWilloughby South5.0
2Jackson ScarcellaIndependence5.0
2Josh FenickNorth5.0
2Ryan SuhyIndependence5.0
6M. GumtoWilloughby South4.0
6Trent ChmuraWilloughby South4.0
9Brady KaasChagrin Falls3.0
9Jasiah PopeEdgewood3.0
Complete Leaders
Rank Player School SACK YDL HUR TACK TFL
1John MurphyNorth7.00.00.07.020.0
2Damarhi MorganWilloughby South5.00.00.01.00.0
2Jackson ScarcellaIndependence5.05.02.00.00.0
2Josh FenickNorth5.00.00.07.010.0
2Ryan SuhyIndependence5.0110.044.29.00.0
6Cortezes Dimming IIINorth4.00.00.00.013.0
6M. GumtoWilloughby South4.05.00.80.00.0
6Trent ChmuraWilloughby South4.00.00.05.06.5
9Brady KaasChagrin Falls3.018.00.019.00.0
9Jasiah PopeEdgewood3.018.00.07.00.0

Interceptions

INT
1Wyant DobranConneaut8
3Damarhi MorganWilloughby South3
3Ethan ChristopherWilloughby South3
3Luke JensenWilloughby South3
3Scotty BalashWilloughby South3
3Tommy CaimiKirtland3
9Andre RansomOrange2
Complete Leaders
Rank Player School INT YDS AVG LONG TD
1Wyant DobranConneaut800.000
2Brand BambrickNorth400.000
3Damarhi MorganWilloughby South300.000
3Ethan ChristopherWilloughby South300.000
3Javion WhaleyNorth300.000
3Luke JensenWilloughby South300.000
3Scotty BalashWilloughby South35728.510
3Tommy CaimiKirtland300.000
9Alex LaschingerHawken200.000
9Andre RansomOrange200.000

Kicking

PTS
1Mason GumtoWilloughby South126
2Marko ValenticKirtland44
3Jacob SotoNorth37
4Braylen TorrenceWickliffe26
5Kaya McBrideConneaut16
6Ben EttingerChagrin Falls10
7Jacob ThompsonConneaut6
8Kaden DaoudiOrange5
8Owen OverfieldCrestwood5
8Player #59North5
Complete Leaders
Rank Player School FGM FGA FG% LONG XPM XPA XP% PTS
1Mason GumtoWilloughby South22100.0%3230376.0%126
2Marko ValenticKirtland4223.0%03200.0%44
3Jacob SotoNorth000.0%0000.0%37
4Braylen TorrenceWickliffe000.0%0262892.9%26
5Kaya McBrideConneaut1333.3%0131776.5%16
6Ben EttingerChagrin Falls000.0%0000.0%10
7Jacob ThompsonConneaut000.0%06875.0%6
8Kaden DaoudiOrange000.0%05683.3%5
8Owen OverfieldCrestwood010.0%055100.0%5
8Player #59North000.0%0000.0%5

Punting

YDS
1James LancasterCrestwood791
3Wyant DobranConneaut521
4Tanner BrandtHawken473
5Mason GumtoWilloughby South363
6Braylen TorrenceWickliffe268
8Jake DevlinCrestwood197
9Jeffrey ChasarLutheran West172
10Itai TannenbaumOrange142
Complete Leaders
Rank Player School PUNTS YDS AVG Y/G IN 20 LONG
1James LancasterCrestwood1979185.098.9047
2Colton CrissingerPerry06260.00.000
3Wyant DobranConneaut1552133.40.0048
4Tanner BrandtHawken1347336.459.1049
5Mason GumtoWilloughby South1036337.1363.0255
6Braylen TorrenceWickliffe626844.70.0050
7Rocco VitantonioHawken722131.60.0042
8Jake DevlinCrestwood519739.465.7047
9Jeffrey ChasarLutheran West517234.421.500
10Itai TannenbaumOrange414235.528.4140

Kickoff Returns

YDS
1Willie GuytonEdgewood643
2Joshua CoatsLutheran West361
3Zaiden FoxEdgewood351
4Jorge DiazLakeside334
5dionte ivoryFairport326
5dionte ivoryWarren Harding326
7Nolan StandleEdgewood303
8Jr CrooksEdgewood265
9Malcolm JonesBeachwood250
10Ryan ElliottWilloughby South241
Complete Leaders
Rank Player School RET YDS AVG Y/G TD LONG
1Willie GuytonEdgewood06430.080.400
2Joshua CoatsLutheran West03610.045.100
3Zaiden FoxEdgewood03510.043.900
4Jorge DiazLakeside03340.047.700
5dionte ivoryFairport03260.054.300
5dionte ivoryWarren Harding03260.054.300
7Nolan StandleEdgewood03030.037.900
8Jr CrooksEdgewood02650.033.100
9Malcolm JonesBeachwood02500.035.700
10Ryan ElliottWilloughby South02410.060.300

Punt Returns

YDS
1JJ DufourEdgewood2,618
2Jj MurphyLakeside1,757
3Tanner BrandtHawken1,455
4Jordan UriaBeachwood1,355
5Luke JensenWilloughby South1,174
6Masceo BolesLakeside1,121
7Jayden TaylorLutheran West962
8Matthew AvilaIndependence854
9Kameran AustinHarvey722
10Xavier RodeHarvey701
Complete Leaders
Rank Player School RET YDS AVG Y/G TD LONG
1JJ DufourEdgewood02,6180.0327.300
2Jj MurphyLakeside01,7570.0219.600
3Tanner BrandtHawken01,4550.0181.900
4Jordan UriaBeachwood01,3550.0169.400
5Luke JensenWilloughby South01,1740.0293.500
6Masceo BolesLakeside01,1210.0186.800
7Jayden TaylorLutheran West09620.0120.300
8Matthew AvilaIndependence08540.0106.800
9Kameran AustinHarvey07220.0103.100
10Xavier RodeHarvey07010.0116.800

Latest News

00:00:00
Stay Connected
1,119FansLike
3,810FollowersFollow
673SubscribersSubscribe
- Advertisement -