CVC adds 10 more All-Ohioans

0
931
Geneva Football

The Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association on Wednesday released its Division II and Division III All-Ohio football teams and 10 more players from the Chagrin Valley Conference were added to an already impressive list.

Previously, 24 CVC players were named All-Ohio in Divisions VI & VII and 23 were named All-Ohio in Divisions IV and V.

Among the Division II and III All-Ohioans were first-teamers Saivion Colbert from Lakeside and Charlie Taylor of Geneva. Colbert, a linebacker, was named first-team in Division II while Taylor, a running back, was a Division III selection.

Lakeside also landed defensive lineman Anthony Donahue on the second team in Division II.

West Geauga’s Division III All-Ohioans included quarterback Danny Stewart, a second-team selection, as well as offensive lineman Luca Gasbarrino, kicker Joey DiLalla, and defensive lineman Luke Reed, all of whom earned third-team honors.

Harvey quarterback Rick Coleman and Geneva’s Austin Messina, an offensive lineman, and Zane Francis, a linebacker, all were named to the third team.

2020 Division II All-Ohio Football Teams

  • Offensive Player of the Year: Zach Branam, Cincinnati La Salle, sr.
  • Defensive Player of the Year: Kharion Davis, Akron Archbishop Hoban, sr.
  • Coach of the Year: Greg Bonifay, Riverside Stebbins

First Team Offense

QB: Peter Pedrozo, Westerville South, 5-11, 180, sr.; Jacob Moeller, Olentangy Berlin, 6-5, 175, sr.; Niko Pappas, Avon, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Brady Lichtenberg, Toledo St. John’s, QB, 6-2, 190, sr.; Jacob Paltani, Hudson, 5-9, 165, sr.; Conner Ashby, North Canton Hoover, 6-1, 180, sr.; Zach Branam, Cincinnati La Salle, 5-11, 200, sr.

RB: Stephan Byrd, Canal Winchester, 6-0, 210, jr.; Kentrell Marks, Parma Heights Valley Forge, 6-1, 185, Jr.; Prentiss Reasonover, Toledo Central Catholic, RB, 5-11, 205, sr.; Joshua Lemon, Massillon Perry, 5-11, 190, Sr.; Victor Dawson, Akron Archbishop Hoban, 6-0, 225, sr.

WR: Kaden Saunders, Westerville South, 6-0, 175, jr.; Jeremy Jonozzo, Brecksville-Broadview Heights, 5-11, 165, Sr.; Thomas Zsiros, Toledo St. John’s, WR, 6-3, 200, sr.; Jayden Ballard, Massillon Washington, 6-2, 185, Sr.; Reis Stocksdale, Morrow Little Miami, 5-11, 180, sr.

OL: Tyler O’Reilly, Westerville South, 6-2, 250, jr.; Ryan Baer, Eastlake North, 6-7, 320, Jr.; Alex Padgett, Avon Lake, 6-5, 300, Sr.; Ethan Green, Fremont Ross, OL, 6-7, 255, jr.; Terrence Rankl, Massillon Washington, 6-5, 285, Sr.; Kevin Toth, Hudson, 6-6, 264, sr.; David Wohlabaugh, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit, 6-6, 295, sr.; Paul Haywood, Cincinnati La Salle, 6-3, 300, jr.

K: Jake Vidmar, Hudson, 5-9, 165, sr.

First Team Defense

DL: Jamarius Dinkins, Columbus Walnut Ridge, 6-6, 270, sr.; Kadyn Viancourt, Avon Lake, 6-0, 192, Sr.; Matt Watson, Painesville Riverside, 6-3, 270, Sr.; Darryl Peterson III, Akron Archbishop Hoban, 6-3, 242, sr.; Andrew Booker, Cincinnati Winton Woods, 6-2, 220, sr.; Caiden Woullard, Massillon Washington, 6-4, 235, Sr.; Jerell Lewis, Piqua, 6-2, 243, sr.

LB: Blaine Riley, Canal Winchester, 6-0, 230, sr.; Saivion Colbert, Ashtabula Lakeside, sr.; Jaidan Wise, Massillon Washington, 6-1, 200, sr.; Damon Ollison II, Akron Archbishop Hoban, 6-0, 220, sr.; Cayman Williams, Massillon Perry, 6-0, 215, Sr.; Hunter Warner, Fairborn, 6-2, 210, sr.

DB: Orlando Jones, Columbus Independence, 6-1, 175, sr.; Alden Steele, Amherst Steele, 5-10, 160, Sr.; Da’Shun Tanner, Toledo Central Catholic, DB, 5-10, 175, sr.; Kharion Davis, Akron Archbishop Hoban, 5-11, 170, sr.; Jaylen Johnson, Cincinnati La Salle, 6-2, 215, sr.; Devonta Smith, Cincinnati La Salle, 6-0, 180, sr.

P: Mitchell Tomasek, Worthington Kilbourne, 6-3, 190, sr.; Mitchell Evans, Wadsworth, 6-7, 250, sr.

Second Team Offense

QB: Joe Labas, Brecksville-Broadview Heights, 6-4, 190, Sr.; QB Shane Hamm, Akron Archbishop Hoban, 6-0, 200, sr.; Michale Wingfield, Cincinnati Winton Woods, 6-2, 205, sr.; Devin Sherwood, Austintown Fitch, 5-11, 185, jr.

RB: Gage Duesler, Avon Lake, 5-10, 170, Sr.; Ca’ron Coleman, Piqua, 5-9, 183, sr.; Ty Stylski, Kings Mills Kings, 5-10, 195, sr.; Drew Lightner, Hudson, 5-10, 180, sr.
WR: Bennett Lawrence, Olentangy Berlin, 6-0, 180, jr.; Cayden Dougherty, Worthington Kilbourne, 5-10, 160, sr.; Bryson Hammer, Fremont Ross, WR, 5-10, 160, so.; Brock Henne, North Canton Hoover, 6-5, 205, sr.; Trey Martin, Green, 6-1, 185, jr.

OL: Cole Troyer, Olentangy Berlin, 6-2, 280, sr.; Mason Bingham, Avon, 5-11, 240, Sr.; Chris Sennett, Toledo Central Catholic, OL, 6-3, 280, sr.; Anthony Brumbaugh, Massillon Perry, 6-2, 245, sr.; Gabe Hickman, Cincinnati Turpin, 6-0, 248, sr.; Caleb Lyons, Piqua, 6-4, 288, jr.

K: Justin Rader, Olentangy Berlin, 6-0, 150, sr.

Second Team Defense

DL: Correy Craddolph, Columbus Northland, 5-10, 220, jr.; Anthony Donahue, Ashtabula Lakeside, 6-2. 195. jr.; Charlie Morehead, Toledo St. Francis, DL, 6-2, 285, sr.; Brody Foley, Cincinnati Anderson, 6-6, 230, jr.; Mike Miller, Massillon Washington, 6-2, 235, sr.; John Jackson, Barberton, 6-2, 260, jr.

LB: Josh Engle, Parma Heights Valley Forge, 5-10, 185, Jr.; Nate Cikalo, Avon Lake, 5-11, 182, Sr.; Chris Jackson, Toledo Central Catholic, LB, 6-2, 210, jr.; Nick Maricocchi, Uniontown Lake, 5-10, 185, sr.; Cam Sanders, Cincinnati Winton Woods, 6-0, 210, sr.; Ryan Prusinowski, North Canton Hoover, 6-0, 230, sr.; Luke Bauer, Akron Archbishop Hoban, LB, 6-1, 245, sr.

DB: Chris Gales, Cleveland Benedictine, 6-1, 204, Sr.; Delonte Hall, Maple Heights, 5-10, 178, Sr.; Martavien Johnson, Massillon Washington, 5-9, 170, Sr.; AJ Kirk, Akron Archbishop Hoban, 6-1, 200, sr.; Devonte Armstrong, Massillon Perry, 5-8, 155, sr.; Tamarion Crumpley, Cincinnati Winton Woods, 6-2, 180, sr.

P: Magnus Haines, Massillon Washington, 5-11, 180, Sr.

Third Team Offense

QB: Kaden Doup, Olentangy, 5-10, 175, sr.; Jackson Kuhn, Cincinnati Anderson, 6-1, 195, sr.

RB: Caden Williams, Big Walnut, 5-10, 215, sr.; Javarus Leach, Columbus Walnut Ridge, 5-10, 208, sr.; Tyron Darby, West Carrollton, 6-1, 185, jr.

WR: Marvin Conkle, Cleveland Benedictine, 6-1, 180, Jr.; Ty Weatherspoon, Amherst Steele, 6-4, 195, Sr.; Nick Barr, Troy, 6-2, 185, sr.; Cam Hering, Harrison, 5-10, 180, sr.; Joey Faulkner, Cincinnati Anderson, 5-10, 180, jr.

TE: Joe Trent, Dublin Jerome, 6-5, 210, sr.

OL: Luke Kirin, Brecksville-Broadview Heights, 6-4, 290, Sr.; Luke Beltavski, Cleveland Benedictine, 6-2, 290, Sr.; Josh Henderson, Wooster, 6-2, 290, sr.; Luke Petit, Akron Archbishop Hoban, 6-4, 284, sr.; Jacob Moorman, Troy, 6-3, 320, sr.; Adrian Razo, Kings Mills Kings, 6-2, 330, sr.

K: Owen Wiley, Avon Lake, 5-11, 165, Jr.; Jackson Trombley, Piqua, 5-11, 177, so.

Third Team Defense

DL: Ethan Hand, Olentangy, 6-0, 240, sr.; Lavell Gibson, Amherst Steele, 6-2, 235, Sr.; Rayshawn Galloway, Toledo Bowsher, 6-3, 200, sr.; Will Myres, Cincinnati Turpin, 6-0, 202, sr.; Jabari Felton, Warren G. Harding, 6-1, 215, sr.; Koty Henry, Wooster, 6-0, 220, sr.

LB: Jacob Arndt, Marion Harding, 5-9, 180, jr.; Landon Johnson, Olentangy, 5-10, 210, sr.; Derell Bedingfield Jr., Cleveland Benedictine, 6-2, 190, Jr.; Devon Hunter, Avon, 5-11, 200, Sr.; Carson Clark, Fremont Ross, LB, 6-1, 235, sr.; Nate Leskovac, Austintown Fitch, 5-11, 180, sr.; Johnathan Heisa, Hudson, 5-11, 195, sr.; Zack Gaither, Xenia, 6-5, 220, sr.; Emarion Perkins, Warren G. Harding, 6-0, 195, sr.

DB: Billy Simpson, Avon Lake, 6-2, 180, Sr.; Jaymar Hargrove-Mundy, Cincinnati La Salle, 6-0, 175, sr.; Jeremy Holloway, Riverside Stebbins, 6-4, 185, sr.; Dwight Lewis, Fairborn, 6-2, 180, sr.

P: Arlind Bengu, Avon, 5-11, 170, Sr.

Honorable Mention

QB: Amare Jenkins, Dublin Scioto, 6-2, 160, jr.; Kaden Holmes, Fremont Ross, 5-10, 160, so.

RB: Gage Lowery, Watkins Memorial, 5-10, 195, sr.; Caden McCarty, Logan, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Steven McCoy, Toledo St. Francis, 5-10, 190, jr.; Charles Reninger, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-0, 205, sr.; Willtrell Hartson, Massillon Washington, 5-10, 200, so.

WR: Tae’Shaun Johnson, Toledo Central Catholic, 5-11, 190, sr.; Anthony Vann, Fremont Ross, 6-1, 185, so.; Jorden Berry, West Carrollton, 5-10, 165, jr.; Nic Pucci, Harrison, 5-8, 160, sr.; Barret Labus, Wadsworth, 6-0, 200, sr.; Andrew Wilson-Lamp, Massillon Washington, 6-3, 170, sr.

OL: Mason Fry, Canal Winchester, 6-4, 282, so.; Max Martin-Lee, Dublin Scioto, 6-3, 310, sr.; Jesse Williamson, Licking Heights, 6-2, 215, sr.; Toby Wilson, Olentangy, 6-3, 280, sr.; Evan White, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-4, 250, jr.; E.J. Johnson, Toledo St. Francis, 6-6, 245, sr.; Jack Bauer, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-4, 240, jr.

K: Cole Tishler, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-0, 190, jr.; Andrew Lastovka, Macedonia Nordonia, 5-9, 143, jr.

DL: Zion Bowling, Teays Valley, 6-1, 185, sr.; Henry Pierce, Logan, 6-2, 190, Sr.; Ty Cobb, Oregon Clay, 6-2, 225, jr.; Alex Greene, Troy, 6-2, 210, sr.; Anthony Baltimore, West Carrollton, 6-2, 240, sr.

LB: Kahli Horton-Campbell, Westerville South, 6-1, 180, sr.; Ethan Laslo, Mount Vernon, 6-0, 210, sr.; Brian Wilson, Worthington Kilbourne, 5-10, 195, sr.; Adam Miller, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-0, 205, sr.; Bryce Kahl, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 5-11, 175, jr.; Seven Blue, Cincinnati Winton Woods, jr.; Will Guy, Cincinnati Turpin, 6-2, 192, sr.; Casey O’Toole, Cincinnati Anderson, 6-2, 220, jr.

DB: Brandon Armstrong, Westerville South, 5-9, 155, jr.; Zion Freeman-Walker, Dublin Scioto, 6-0, 165, sr.; Caleb Gossett, Olentangy, 6-2, 185, sr.; Chase Saneholtz, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-0, 190, sr.; Shy’Twan James, Toledo Central Catholic, 6-2, 180, sr.; K.J. Dunston, Toledo St. Francis, 6-0, 180, sr.; Andrew Naugle, Oregon Clay, 5-9, 200, sr.; Terence Thomas, Boardman, 5-11, 180, jr.

P: Alex Kasee, Sylvania Northview, 5-10, 140, so.; Anthony Scott, Trenton Edgewood, 5-11, 170, sr.

2020 Division III All-Ohio Football Teams

  • Offensive Player of the Year: Jackson Gifford, Hamilton Ross, sr.
  • Defensive Players of the Year: Michael Hall Jr., Streetsboro, sr. and Antoine Campbell Jr., Copley, sr.
  • Coach of the Year: Mitch Hewitt, Chardon

First Team Offense

QB: Jacob Hoying, Columbus Watterson, 6-2, 210, sr.; Eli Brown, Bowling Green, 5-9, 170, sr.; Broc Lowry, Canfield, 6-2, 185, so.; CJ Boze, Hamilton Ross, 5-11, 165, sr.

RB: Quintell Quinn, Columbus DeSales, 6-2, 210, sr.; James Pettyjohn, Chardon, 5-11, 175, Sr.; Charlie Taylor, Geneva, 6-3, 240, sr.; Jason Munyan, Thornville Sheridan, 5-8, 175, Jr.; Richtell McCallister, Streetsboro, 5-9, 170, sr.; Jackson Gifford, Hamilton Ross, 5-10, 215, sr.; Branden McDonald, Kettering Alter, 6-1, 208, sr.

WR: Jackson Izzard, Jonathan Alder, 6-3, 190, sr.; Keshawn Bonner, Granville, 5-11, 175, sr.; Ethan Phillips, Norwalk, 6-1, 185, sr.; LJ Reaves, Tiffin Columbian, 6-3, 180, sr.; Brady Taylor, Millerburg West Holmes, 6-1, 180, sr.

TE: Treylan Davis, Jackson, 6-5, 240, Sr.

OL: Tony Thivener, Columbus Hartley, 6-1, 230, sr.; Billy Cain IV, Columbus DeSales, 6-1, 250, sr.; Nick Fay, Chardon, 6-0, 260, Sr.; Michael McDole, Tiffin Columbian, 6-3, 300, sr.; Ben Christman, Richfield Revere, OL, 6-6, 315, sr.; Keisean Johnson-Wilson, Streetsboro, 6-2, 280, jr.; Kaden Rogers, Hamilton Ross, 6-3, 275, sr.

K: Garrison Smith, Norwalk, 5-10, 170, sr.

First Team Defense

DL: Daniel Tooson, Columbus Hartley, 6-1, 250, jr.; Myles Mendeszoon, Chardon, 6-4, 210, Sr.; Connor Preisel, Parma Heights Holy Name, 6-3, 225, Sr.; Cian Montgomery, Steubenville, 6-0, 220 sr.; Michael Hall Jr., Streetsboro, 6-3, 300, sr.; Antoine Campbell Jr., Copley, 6-3, 240, sr.;

LB: Jonathan Thompson, Columbus DeSales, 6-2, 215, jr.; Vince Ferrante, Chardon, 5-11, 195, Sr.; Shay Taylor, Thornville Sheridan, 6-3, 215, Jr.; Jakob Beverly, Ashland, 6-1, 215, sr.; Lane Graham, Millersburg West Holmes, 5-11, 220, sr.; CJ Hicks, Kettering Alter, 6-4, 214, jr.; Ethan Fryman, Bellbrook, 5-11, 190, sr.; Chris Sammarone, Canfield, 5-11, 215, sr.

DB: Diante Latham, Columbus Beechcroft, 5-9, 165, jr.; Nathanael Sulka, Chardon, 6-4, 205, Jr.; Darrian Lewis, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, DB, 5-11, 175, sr.; Kevin Doyle, Chardon, 6-0, 180, Sr.; Brady Toth, Chardon, 6-5, 185, Sr.; Tanner Howell, St. Marys Memorial, 5-10, 185, jr.

P: Alex Contreras, Buckeye Valley, 6-1, 175, jr.

Second Team Offense

QB: Danny Stewart, Chesterland West Geauga, 5-8, 160, Sr.; Declan Rohr, Ashland, 6-1, 175, sr.; Brandon Alexander, Alliance, QB, 6-3, 220, sr.; JT Keith, Jonathan Alder, 5-10, 175, sr.

RB: Cam Nickleson, Columbus Watterson, 6-0, 200, sr.; Kesean Jackson, Tiffin Columbian, 5-8, 165, jr.; Blake Sands, Dresden Tri-Valley, 6-0, 190, sr.; Eric Babinchak, Warren Howland, 5-10, 190, sr.

WR: Kenyon Owens, Dayton Chaminade Julienne, 5-11, 188, jr.; Daniel Peterson, Parma Padua Franciscan, 6-3, 175, Jr.; Ethan Fletcher, Canfield, 5-9, 150, sr.; Kevon Grant, Cincinnati Northwest, 6-1, 170, Sr.

TE: Alex McDonald, Chardon, 6-3, 205, Jr.

OL: Ryan Whitely, Parma Padua Franciscan, 6-3, 265, Sr.; Seth Wallace, Parma Heights Holy Name, 6-1, 280, Sr.; Eli Burgey, Steubenville, 6-2, 275 sr.; Julian Jackson, Zanesville, 6-2, 270, jr.; Alistair Larson, Peninsula Woodridge, OL, 6-5, 290, jr.; Aries Lamb, Cincinnati Mount Healthy, 6-7, 280, sr.; Braden Swank, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 6-3, 308, sr.

K: JJ Baughman, Columbus DeSales, 6-2, 215, sr.; Elliott Warner, New Philadelphia, 6-0, 150, sr.

Second Team Defense

DL: Logan Morris, Thornville Sheridan, 6-3, 240, Sr.; Keith Houser, Wapakoneta, 6-0, 250, sr.; Jayden Carter, Hamilton Badin, 6-2, 210, sr.; James Keighley, Kettering Alter, 6-4, 218, sr.; Macyo Williams, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, 6-3, 260, sr.; Gavin Slife, Chardon, 6-1, 230, Sr.

LB: Cooper Graham, Caledonia River Valley, 6-4, 225, sr.; Isaiah Jones, London, 6-2, 215, jr.; Jerome Shaw-Mason, Parma Padua Franciscan, 5-10, 180, Sr.; Cade McDevitt, Chardon, 6-0, 195, Sr.; Logan Ortt, New Philadelphia, 5-11, 215, sr.; Diego Neri, Cincinnati Northwest, 6-3, 235, sr.; Tyler Carlson, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 5-10, 204, sr.; Shane Slattery, Richfield Revere, LB, 6-2, 220, sr.; Taylor Jordan, Bellbrook, 6-2, 205, sr.

DB: Jamar Payton, Dayton Dunbar, 6-2, 175, sr.; Aidan Plate, Kettering Alter, 6-2, 184, sr.; Casey Redemeier, Hamilton Ross, 5-11, 185, sr.; Cullen Gergye, Bay Village Bay, 6-2, 181, Sr.; Eric Jones, Parma Heights Holy Name, 6-0, 165, Jr.; Ryan Jackson, Bowling Green, 6-2, 180, jr.

P: Dylan West, Akron Buchtel, 5-9, 175, sr.

Third Team Offense

QB: Rick Coleman Jr., Painesville Harvey, 5-10, 160, Jr.; Kam Smith, Chillicothe, 6-0, 170, Sr.; Caden O’Neill, New Philadelphia, 6-1, 175, sr.; Luke Lytle, New Richmond, 5-10, 165, sr.; Drew Novak, Mount Orab Western Brown, 6-6, 185, so.

RB: Jacob Hostetler, Dover, 5-10, 170, sr.; Preston Taylor, Copley, RB, 6-0, 155, jr.; Seth Borondy, Bellbrook, 6-2, 175, jr.

WR: JP Germano, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 6-0, 185, Jr.; Kadin Pollard, New Richmond, 6-3.5, 195, sr.; Keyshawn Barber, Cincinnati Hughes, 6-2, 170, jr.; Carter Huffman, Wilmington, 6-1, 190, sr.

TE: Dalton White, London, 6-2, 270, sr.

OL: Luca Gasbarrino, Chesterland West Geauga, 6-2, 240, jr.; Austin Messena, Geneva, 5-9, 240, Sr.; Joey Reynolds, Thornville Sheridan, 6-1, 280, Sr.; Bryan Ward, St. Marys Memorial, 6-0, 285, sr.; Dylan Harmon, Elida,, 6-0, 265, sr.; Griffin Peacock, Hamilton Ross, 6-4, 275, sr.; Matt See, Kettering Alter, 6-2, 287, sr.

K: Joey Di Lalla, Chesterland West Geauga, 5-10, 170, jr.; Nate Ginsburg, Millersburg West Holmes, 6-2, 185, sr.

Third Team Defense

DL: Carson Klingel, Caledonia River Valley, 6-3, 225, sr.; Luke Reed, Chesterland West Geauga, 6-0, 201, sr.; Trevor Adams, Goshen, 6-3, 230, sr.; Izac Proctor, Franklin, 6-2, 215, sr.; Kevin Thompson, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 6-3, 182, sr.

LB: Malcolm Denny, Hamilton Township, 6-1, 240, sr.; Marcelis Parker, Columbus Hartley, 6-1, 235, sr.; Zane Francis, Geneva, 5-11, 188, sr.; Brody Conley, Tiffin Columbian, 5-9, 199, jr.; Doug Weaver, Dover, 5-10, 185, sr.; Carter Giacomo, Streetsboro, 6-4, 215, sr.; Landon Robinson, Copley, 6-0, 215, sr.; Gunner Lakins, Franklin, 6-2, 225, sr.

DB: Wyatt Fryer, Franklin, 5-10, 185, sr.; Corinthian Thomas, Cincinnati Hughes, 5-10, 170, so.; Bobby Young, Hamilton Badin, 6-0, 190, sr.; Aveon Grose, Mansfield Senior, 6-1, 185, jr.

P: Jonathan Stanislo, Parma Heights Holy Name, 5-10, 180, sr.

Honorable Mention

QB: Ahmad Armstrong, Eastmoor Academy, 6-0, 187, so.; Ronmell Robinson, South, 6-1, 210, sr.; Joey Moore, Athens, 6-0, 190, Sr.; Reece Gerber, Marietta, 5-11, 180, Sr.; Evan Spires, Jackson, 6-1, 210, Jr.; Ayden Hall, Dover, 6-3, 170, jr.; Peyton McKinney, Millersburg West Holmes 6-4, 215, sr.; Aidan Fritter, Dresden Tri-Valley 6-0, 197, sr.; Zack Leonard, Niles McKinley, 5-10, 180, sr.

RB: Antwaun Burns, London, 5-10, 210, jr.; Nyal Johnson, Hartley, 5-10, 200, jr.; Jayden LeBeau, Miami Trace, 5-10, 165, So.; Ethan Hartley, Ashland, 5-11, 190, sr.; Spencer Ostovich, Steubenville, 5-10, 220, so.; Jacob Hostetler, Dover, 5-10, 170, sr.; Jordan Martin, Zanesville, 5-4, 175, jr.; T.C. Caffey, Hubbard, 5-11, 202, jr.

WR: Karson Lang, River Valley, 6-2, 150, jr.; Tony Munos, Marietta, 6-0, 175, Sr.; Joel Barnes, Chillicothe, 6-0, 160, Jr.; Tristan Prater, Jackson, 6-0, 185, Jr.; Josh Gilmore, Miami Trace, 5-10, 160, Sr.; Logan Ranft, Thornville Sheridan, 6-4, 195, Sr.; Logan Campbell, Mount Orab Western Brown, 6-0, 170, jr.; Nathan Ravine, Dover, 5-11, 170, sr.; Caden Richmond, New Philadelphia, 6-1, 175, sr.; Garrett Eastep, Millersburg West Holmes, 6-1, 160, jr.; Domo Allah, Ravenna, 5-8, 140, sr.; Alleni Fryer, Niles McKinley, 6-0, 190, sr.

OL: Spencer Creeden, River Valley, 6-0, 210, sr.; Alec Schrock, Jonathan Alder, 6-0, 230, sr.; Jalon Slappy, Eastmoor Academy, 6-5, 280, jr.; Kameron Wright, Granville, 6-4, 270, jr.; Drew Seymour, Chillicothe, 6-1, 230, Sr.; Kristian Gehrisch, Ashland, 6-4, 295, sr.; Cajun Allen, Franklin, 6-3, 300, sr.; Lewis Feik, New Philadelphia, 6-3, 265, sr.; Mike Beal, Dover, 6-4, 230 jr.; Seth Schneider, Dresden Tri-Valley, 5-10, 302, sr.; Justin Rimer, New Philadelphia, 6-3, 285, sr.; Michael Sedar, Aurora, 6-5, 275, sr.; Michael Minenok, Canfield, 6-1, 225, sr.; Nick Hewko, Canfield, 6-2, 255, sr.; Matthew Keeley, Niles McKinley, 6-3, 240, so.; Alex Goodrick, Hubbard, 6-4, 270, jr.; Gage Gibson, Warren Howland, 6-3, 265, jr.

K: Jarrad Kerekes, Copley, 6-4, 175, sr.; Jack Ruffolo, Kettering Alter, 6-2, 188, sr.

DL: Jake Bever, Ashland, 6-1, 265, sr.; Hunter Fultz, St. Marys Memorial, 6-0, 260, sr.; Ashton Kooken, Bellbrook, 6-1, 195, jr.; Luke Vess, Millersburg West Holmes, 6-1, 270, sr.; Ryan McVicker, Dover, 6-2, 265, jr.; Mitchell Stokey, New Philadelphia, 6-5, 235, sr.; Connor Wade, Zanesville, 6-0, 225, jr.; Caden King, Dresden Tri-Valley, 6-3, 304, sr.; Isaiah McCartney, Steubenville, 5-11, 255 sr.; Mario Frisone, Ravenna, 6-0, 195, sr.; Toby Smith, Canfield, 6-0, 205, jr.

LB: Jason Velazquez, DeSales, 5-10, 205, sr.; Owen Roark, Athens, 6-0, 175, Sr.; Isaac McCory, Chillicothe, 6-1, 200, Jr.; Grant Mastin, Jackson, 6-0, 220, Jr.; Nathan Barrett, Mansfield Madison, 6-0, 194, sr.; Brandon Kinney, Steubenville, 6-0, 210, jr.; Connor McGarry, Dover, 5-10, 185, sr.; Evan Pelfrey, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary, 6-1, 230, sr.; Conor Hritz, Canfield, 6-0, 190, sr.; Braidyn Hartsoe, Alliance, 6-1, 190, sr.

DB: Richard Kenny, Hartley, 5-10, 165, jr.; Trey Saunders, Hartley, 5-11, 185, jr.; Jordan Barnett, Thornville Sheridan, 5-9, 185, Sr.; Wayne Cosper, Toledo Woodward, 5-11, 160, sr.; T.C. Molk, Dover, 5-11, 165, jr.; Casey Cassell, Zanesville, 6-0, 165, sr.; Aaron Ferguson, Steubenville, 5-10, 162 sr.; Nasari Lucious Jackson, Steubenville, 5-11,175, sr.; Blake Wilson, Lodi Cloverleaf, 6-1, 190, sr.; Evan McVay, Aurora, 5-9, 185, sr.; Delshawn Petrosky, Youngstown Chaney, 5-11, 170, sr.; Jason Hewlett, Youngstown Chaney, 6-2, 185, so.

P: Brandon Bowers, St. Marys Memorial, 6-3, 175, jr.; Isaiah Bales, Franklin, 6-0, 190, jr.